Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Karen McMurray

Principal

Andrea Bleakley

Associate Principal

Area Coordinator Years 1-2 & Nga Manukura

Curriculum Coordinator

Felicity Oberlin-Brown

Associate Principal

Area Coordinator Years 3-8

AIMS Coordinator

Sandra Booth

Assistant Principal

Learning Support Leader

NZEI Staff Representative

Rimu Year 0 – 1

Room

Classroom Teacher

Responsibilities

1/2

Rebecca Savali

Team Leader

AIMS Netball Manager

2

Kate McColl

AIMS Football Manager

3

Nirmala Krishna

4

Asiya Nazif

28

Justine Denton

Totara Year 2

Room

Classroom Teacher

Responsibilities

Rupi Gill

Team Leader

Reading Recovery

5

Kapiolani Leha

6

Ravneet Sandhu

20

Rachel Hutson

24

Katie Alcock

Kowhai  Year 3/4

Room

Classroom Teacher

Responsibilities

14

Pravina Singh

15

Laura Eckett

Team Leader Year 3/4

Arts Coordinator

16

Ashwini Ram

17

Nicole Rutherford

18

Sharon Allen

19

Reham Ahmed

Pohutukawa  Year 5/6

Room

Classroom Teacher

Responsibilities

10

Rachel Kay

11

Lou van Jaarsveld

Enviro Warriors

25

Kristin Rich

Year 4/5/6 Sports Coordinator

Sports Academy Class

26

Saras Gounder

27

Helena Stickney

Team Leader Years 5/6

Digital Classroom

Road Patrol Coordinator

Nga Manukura  Year 1- 8

Room

Classroom Teacher

Responsibilities

8

Xavia Bennett

7

Pāpara Richards

9

Luanda Milo

Team Leader Nga Manukura

RPS Netball Manager – Development Squad

Cultural Leader

Kahikatea Year 7/8

Room

Classroom Teacher

Responsibilities

12

  Rachel Muir

DMIC Coordinator

Maths Leader

13

Shashi Thakur

Yr 7&8 Team Leader

Health Promoting Schools Leader

Cultural Leader

21

Jess Hall

Dance – Hip Hop Year 5 – 8

22

Jo Doran

Sports Academy Class

Senior Sports Coordinator

AIMS Rugby Sevens Manager

23

Shelley-Anne Saunders

Digital Classroom

ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF

Teachers

Responsibilities

Sala’a Lologa

IT Coordinator

Choir Director

RPS/ RPNC Coordinator

BOT Staff Trustee

AIMS Netball Coach

Technology Team Leader

Cultural Leader

Erik van Jaarsveld

Hard Materials Technology

Daljit Kaur

Food Technology

Stephanie Smith

Soft Materials Technology

Rae Baxter

Reading Recovery

Susan Raof-Karim

Hippy Coordinator

Sarah Hastings

ESOL

Kirstie Nash

Reliever

Moana Hauwai

Reliever

Bernie Fitzpatrick

ESOL

AIMS Football Coach

CRT Release Teacher

SUPPORT STAFF

Tuakana Ah-Chee (TA)

Rimu / Totara

Gracie Annabell (SS)

Staffroom / Resource Room

Danae Bradshaw (TA)

Pohutukawa

Rowena Ejertima (TA)

Rimu

Marie Grindlay (TA)

Kowhai / Rimu

Siaosi Lealiifano (TA)

Kowhai / Pohutukawa / Kahikatea

Taylor Iuli (TA)

Kowhai

Sonia Kaur (Librarian)

Library

Michella Martin (TA)

Rimu

Michelle Matiu (TA)

Kahikatea

Diane Morovic (TA)

Pohutukawa / Quick 60 / Support Staff Reliever

Roshini Narayan (TA)

Kahikatea / Kowhai

Karen Nicol (TA)

Pohutukawa

Mava Odoemelam (TA)

Rimu

Maru Samuel (TA)

Rimu

Lin Sauer (TA)

ESOL

Anita  Sidhu (TA)

Kowhai

Marina Solo (TA)

Kahikatea Fitzroy Programme

Cecillia Sua (TA)

Kahikatea

Jendi Taylor (TA)

ESOL / Support Staff NZEI Rep

Treveena Tippett (TA)

Kowhai / Rimu

Cynthia Tubby (TA)

Kahikatea / Quick 60

Janita Tukuitoga  (TA)

Kowhai / Support Staff Reliever

Katherina Underhill  (TA)

Nga Manukura

Samantha Vatau (TA)

Pohutukawa / Kahikatea

Abby-Joe Wikatene  (TA)

Totara

ADMINISTRATION

Kim Pastars

Administration

Linda Flavell

Administration

Swapna Narayan

Administration

Dot Henson

School Liaison Officer

Responsible Thinking Classroom Teacher

Attendance Officer

PROPERTY

Donna Waterworth

Property Manager

Ratnesh

Caretaker

AIMS Football Coach

HEALTH AND WELLBEING TEAM

Susan Ra

Social Worker in Schools

Rachel Wagner

School Counsellor

RTLB Main Office (off site)

Ph (09) 267 7648 / Fax 267 9173

After School Care – SKIDS (Ajneeta)

(09) 3923543 or 0276275001 / 0800543922

Mobile Dental Clinic

Ph (09) 2640047 / (09) 2688097

Public Health

Ph (09) 259 3851 Ext 2386

%d bloggers like this: