Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
Karen McMurray Principal
Andrea Bleakley  Associate Principal

Area Coordinator Years 1-2 & Nga Manukura

Curriculum Coordinator

Libby Slaughter Associate Principal 

Area Coordinator Years 3-8

Sandra Booth  Assistant Principal

Learning Support Leader

NZEI Staff Representative

Rimu Year 0 – 1
Room Classroom Teacher Responsibilities
1/2 Rebecca Savali Team Leader

AIMS Netball Manager

2 Kate McColl AIMS Football Manager
3 Nirmala Krishna 
4 Taryn Whitley
28 Justine Denton
Totara Year 2
Room Classroom Teacher Responsibilities
Rupi Gill Team LeaderReading Recovery/Duffy Coordinator
24 Katie Alcock
25 Rupi Gill / Asiya Nazif
26 Pravina Singh
Kowhai  Year 3/4
14 Sharon Allen Rachel Hutson
15 Laura Eckett Team Leader Year 3/4

Arts Coordinator

17 Braedon McNaught
18 Ashwini Ram
19 Reham Ahmed
Pohutukawa  Year 5/6
Room Classroom Teacher Responsibilities
10 Vanita Patel
11 Lou van Jaarsveld Environmental Education Coordinator 

Enviro Warriors

27 Helena Stickney  Team Leader Years 5/6Digital Technology Facilitator

Road Patrol Coordinator

Discovery Coordinator 

31 Kapiolani Leha
32 Bronwyn Horne
 
Nga Manukura  Year 1- 8
Room Classroom Teacher Responsibilities
7 Rochelle-Lee Mataia
8 Lanique Haru
9 Luanda Milo Team Leader Nga Manukura

Cultural Leader

COL Lead Teacher

Kahikatea Year 7/8
12 Melissa Tokolahi
13 Shashi Thakur Yr 7&8 Team LeaderHealth Promoting Schools Leader

Cultural Leader

20 Rachel Kay
21 Jess Hall Dance – Hip Hop Year 5 – 8
22 Jo Doran Sports Academy ClassSenior Sports Coordinator

AIMS Rugby Sevens Manager

23 Saras Gounder
Year 7/8 Technology
Sala’a Lologa IT CoordinatorChoir Director

RPS/ RPNC Coordinator

BOT Staff Trustee

AIMS Netball Coach

Technology Team Leader

Pasifika Cultural Leader

Digital Technology

Erik van Jaarsveld  Hard Materials Technology
Daljit Kaur  Food Technology
Teacher Release and Specialist Staff
Bernie Fitzpatrick AIMS Football CoachPasifika Dance Teacher

Year 1-4 Classroom Release Teacher

Kirsty Nash Year 5/6 Classroom Release Teacher
SUPPORT STAFF
Gracie Annabell (SS) Staffroom / Resource Room 
Danae Bradshaw (TA) Rimu / Totara
Rowena Ejertima (TA)  Rimu / Totara
Marie Grindlay (TA) Pohutukawa
Diane Morovic (TA) Pohutukawa / Quick 60 
Taylor Iuli (TA) Nga Manukura
Sonia Kaur (Librarian) Library
Roshini Narayan  (TA)Kahikatea / Phonics Programme / Lunches
Marina Solo (TA) Kahikatea 
Katherina Underhill Nga Manukura
Cecillia Sua (TA) Kahikatea
Mava Odoemelam (TA) Rimu
Treveena Tippett (TA) Pohutukawa 
Maru Samuel (TA) Rimu
Lin Sauer (TA) ESOL
Anita  Sidhu (TA) Kowhai
Abby-Joe Wikatene  (TA)       Totara
Jendi Taylor (TA) ESOL / Support Staff NZEI Rep
ADMINISTRATION
Kim Pastars School Secretary
Linda Flavell Administration
Swapna Narayan Administration
Dot Henson  School Liaison Officer

Responsible Thinking Classroom Teacher

Attendance Officer

PROPERTY
Ratnesh Gosai    Property Manager

Caretaker

AIMS Football Coach

HEALTH AND WELLBEING TEAM
Stella Andrews Social Worker in Schools
Rachel Wagner School Counsellor
Susan Raof-Karim  Hippy Coordinator
RTLB Main Office (off site) Ph (09) 267 7648 / Fax 267 9173
After School Care – SKIDS (Ajneeta) (09) 3923543 or 0276275001 / 0800543922
Mobile Dental Clinic Ph (09) 2640047 / (09) 2688097
Public Health Ph (09) 259 3851 Ext 2386

You missed

%d bloggers like this: